Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Other / Professional YARNG JHMale/South Korea Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 257 Deviations 116 Comments 16,106 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

Groups

Activity


deviantID

disturbedkorea's Profile Picture
disturbedkorea
YARNG JH
Artist | Professional | Other
South Korea
I. Artist's profile
* Artist name : Yarng JH.
Also known as : Justice vs. Injustice.
* Country : Korea: Republic Of.
Birth name : Yarng Jeong Ho.
* Born : May 14, 1983, Joong, Giheung District, Yongin, Gyeonggi, (aged 33).
Died : =====
Member of : Kaiser X 2015 (March 28, 2005-present), Ravenous Crow$ (May 25, 2015-present),
* Occupations : Bass Guitarists, Drummers, Guitarists, Managements, Musician, Producer, Songwriter.
* Instruments : Bass Guitars (2000-present), Drums (1999-present), Guitars (2003-present).
Currently : July 26, 2006, Sindorim, Guro District, Seoul.
* Genres : Alternative Metal (Alternative Metal) • (Industrial Metal), Extreme Metal (Black Metal) • (Death Metal) • (Thrash Metal), Hard-Rock/HEAVY METAL, Neue Amerikanische Härte (New American Hardness), Power Metal, Progressive Metal, Symphonic Metal.
Related artists : =====
* Labels : Ravenous Crow$ (May 25, 2015-present).
* Years active : June 15, 2001-present.
Website : www.facebook.com/disturbedkore…, • www.facebook.com/yarngjhoffici….
Additional notes : (Managements of [Chief of]) : • Administrative Officer • Executive Officer • Financial Officer • Operating Officer.

II. Band's profile
* Band name : Kaiser X 2015.
Also known as : Brutalities Goddesses.
* Country : The Sweden.
* Formed : January 31, 2006, Stockholm
Disbanded : ===
Currently : June 25, 2007, Halmstad Municipality, Hallands Province.
* Genres : Melodic Death Metal, Neoclassical Metal, Power Metal, Progressive Metal, Stoner Metal, Symphonic Metal, Technical Death Metal, Thrash Metal.
Related artists : =====
* Years active : March 28, 2005-present (Hiatus from 2010-2013).
Website : kaiserx2015.bandcamp.com/.
Additional notes : =====
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconmistressnasty:
MistressNasty Featured By Owner Oct 1, 2013  Hobbyist
Thanks for the favs!
Reply
:iconcyberbrian360:
CyberBrian360 Featured By Owner Sep 18, 2013  Professional Digital Artist
thank you for the (+fav s!)
Reply
:iconcyberbrian360:
CyberBrian360 Featured By Owner Sep 9, 2013  Professional Digital Artist
thanks bro !
Reply
:iconqueenofthefire:
QueenOfTheFire Featured By Owner Sep 6, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
So Disturbed? Yeah I like that band. It's my favorite band ever.
Reply
:iconanthonymidnight:
AnthonyMidnight Featured By Owner Aug 16, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
Danke for the :+fav:!! :D, may God bless you!! :)
Reply
Add a Comment: